Spring is around the corner, and we just can't wait! To celebrate the excitement in the air, we'd love to spoil you with a spectacular gift courtesy of Arthur Kaplan. Share your feedback with us and stand the chance to win a 9ct white gold and champagne diamond dress ring from Arthur Kaplan's Night and Day Collection valued at R16,000. T&C's apply.

Entry Form

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

The competition is conducted by Excellerate Brand Management (Pty) Limited; registration number: 2013/068414//07) on behalf of Riverside Mall; registration number: 2012/150042/07 ('the Promoter').

2. The competition is open to all Riverside Mall shoppers.

3. No director, member, partner, employee, agent, consultant, promoter, supplier or anybody directly or indirectly involved in this competition, and any spouse, life partner, immediate family member, business partner or associate of such person is allowed to participate.

4. The competition runs from 25 August - 30 September 2018. No late entries will be accepted.

5. To enter the competition, participants need to answer the questions and complete the entry form on the mall's website. Only a single entry is required per person or email address. Multiple entries do not increase your chances.

6. The winner will be randomly selected on 3 October 2018. The judges' decision is final.

7. The winners will be notified via telephone / e-mail by 5 October 2018. The prize must be redeemed within 2 weeks of notification. If the prize is not redeemed, the winner will forfeit their prize.

8. In the event of the Promoter not being able to contact the winner within 7 days of the draw date, we reserve the right to withdraw the prize from the winner and pick a replacement winner.

9. No responsibility can be accepted for entries not received for whatever reason. 10. The prize includes a 9ct White Gold and Champagne Diamond Dress Ring from Arthur Kaplan's Night and Day Collection valued at R16,000 only.

11. The prize is not transferable, exchangeable or redeemable for cash unless the Promoter cannot provide the prize for whatever reason, in which case the prize offered, at the discretion of the Promoter, will be of equal monetary value to the initial prize. The winner agrees to accept the prize as is, at their own risk.
12. The same winner may not win more than once in a 6-month period. If this is the case, a new winner will be drawn.

13. The prize must be collected at the Riverside Mall Management Offices between office hours (Monday - Friday from 08:00 - 16:00 excluding public holidays), and identification is required upon collection.

14. The winner agrees to be available for any photo opportunities, and consent to their images being used for marketing purposes. Any personal data relating to the winner or any other entrants will be used solely in accordance with current data protection legislation.

15. Participants and winner absolve the Promoter, its affiliates, its advertising agencies, advisors, suppliers, nominated agents and dealers from liability from any and all claims howsoever arising, including from willful misconduct or negligent acts or omissions on the part of any such person.

16. This promotion is in no way sponsored, endorsed or administered by, or associated with, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter or any other Social Network. You are providing your information to Riverside Mall and Arthur Kaplan, not to any other party.

17. The Promoter reserves the right to alter or cancel the competition at its discretion, without recourse.

18. By participating in this competition, all participants agree to be bound by these official rules. The Promoter's decision regarding any matter arising out of the competition shall be final and binding. No correspondence will be entered into.

19. The personal information, as defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013, which is collected from you and processed by the Promotor, is done solely with your consent and in accordance with the Promotors Privacy Policy. The personal information which you provide to us in completing this competition form will be processed purely for the purposes of this competition. We will not share your personal information further unless the Promotor so requires in terms of law or in terms of a legitimate business purpose.

20. O and OE

For further information or queries contact the marketing team on (013) 757 0080.